2018- Tournaments

Tennis MacArthur JT Bronze
(West Tennis Club Lumeah)
        18 - 20 July 2018
Alexa Joy Milliam
  • 14U Girls   - Champion
Tennis MacArthur JT Bronze
(West Tennis Club Lumeah)
        18 - 20 July 2018
Geoff Asilo & John David Velez
  • 14U Boys doubles  - Champion
Tennis MacArthur JT Bronze
(West Tennis Club Lumeah)
        18 - 20 July 2018
John David Velez
  • 14U Boys   -  Champion
Hills JT Bronze
(Hills District Tennis Association)
       6 - 9 July 2018
Alexa Joy Milliam
  • 16U Girls   - Champion
Alexa Joy Milliam & Barbara Garipoli
  • 16U Girls Doubles  - Champion
John David Velez
  • 14U Boys   -  Champion
Geoff Asilo & John David Velez
  • 14U Boys doubles  - Champion
Wollonggong Queens Birthday Gold JT
(Wollongong Tennis Association)
       8 - 11 June 2018
Alexa Joy Milliam
  • 14U Girls   - 3rd Placer
John David Velez
  • 16U Boys   -  5th Placer
Geoff Asilo & John David Velez
  • 16U Boys doubles  - Runner-ups
Nepean Junior Gold JT
(Nepean District Tennis Association)
       14 - 18 April 2018
Geoff Asilo /Luke Azizi
(MCTA player)
  • 14U Boys  - Runner-up
WJT Tour at Vince Barclay Tennis February 2018
(Macquarie Uni Tennis Court)
       18 February 2018
Geoff Asilo 
  • 15U Boys  - Winner

2017- Tournaments

2017 Wollonggong Summer Junior tournament
       20-23  December 2017
Geoff Asilo & Antonio Pereda
  • 14U Boys Doubles - Runner-up
2017 Powercourt Junior Open
       9-11  December 2017
Amerah Khan
  • 14U Girls Single Runner-up
  • 14U Doubles Winner
2017 Springwod June Long week end tournament
       10-12  June 2017
Arden and Geoff Asilo
  • 16U Boys Doubles - Runner-up
2017 Springwod June Long week end tournament
       10-12  June 2017
Arden Asilo
  • 16U boys - Runner-up
2017 Springwod June Long week end tournament
       10-12  June 2017
Amerah Khan
  • 12U Girls - Winner
2017 Picton Seniors tournament
       19 May 2017
Daniel Sedgwick
  • M35 Winner
2017 Nepean Round Robin
       14 May 2017
Godley Siale
  • 18U Boys Winner
                          Ameerah Khan
  • 12U Girls Winner
2017 Nepean Round Robin
       30 April 2017
Eesha  Khan
  • 14U Girls Winner
Ameerah Khan
  • 12U Girls Winner
2017  Palawan Pawnshop Regional Tournament - General Santos, Philippines
       18 - 21 April 2017
Geoff Asilo & Brent Orillano
  • 14U Boys Doubles - Champion
 
Geoff  & Arden Asilo
  • 18U Boys Doubles - R-up
Shasha Pereda
  • 10U mixed doubles R-up
Nikki Okol
  • 18U Girls doubles R-up
2017 14U State Team Championship - Bathurst
       18 - 20 March 2017
Amerah Khan
  • 14U Girls State Team runner-up
 

2016 - Tournaments

2016 Tennis World Sydney Junior Closed
       1 - 4 July 2016
 
 
Arden Asilo
  • 16U Boys Singles - main conso Winner
Arden Asilo & Pedro Papangelis
  • 16U boys Doubles - runner-up
 
2016  Wollongong Queens Birtday Tournament -
(Beaton Park Tennis Club)
       10 - 13 June 2016
 
 
Frances Angelica Santiago
  • 16U Girls Singles - Winner
 
2016 NSW Age Group Championships (Gold JT) -
Sydney Olympic Park
       21 - 25 April 2016
 
 
Frances Angelica Santiago
  • 16U Girls Singles - Winner
 
2016 Hume Tennis Community Centre Junior Tour White - Melbourne
       14-17 January 2016
 
 
Arden Asilo
  • 16U Boys Singles - Winner
 

2015 - Tournaments

2015  Macquari Uni Junior Bronze
       21-22 November 2015
 
 
Sean Cliff & Mitchell Smith
(MCTA squad player)
  • 14U Boys Double - Winner
Sean Cliff
  • 14U Boys - runner-up
 
2015  Macquarie Uni Junior Bronze
       21-22 November 2015
 
 
Arden Asilo  & Charlie Qong
(MCTA squad player)
  • 16U Boys Double - Runner-up
Arden Asilo
  • 16U Boys main conso - winner
 
2015  MJDS State Finals
       31 October - 02 Nov 2015
 
 
Sean Cliff  
(MCTA squad player)
  • 16U Runner - up
Andrew Osmond 
  • 16U Champion
2015 NSW Junior State Championship (Bronze JT)
       23-27 Sept 2015
 
Arden Asilo &
Sean Cliff
  • 14U Doubles Champion
 
2015 NSW Junior State Championship (Bronze JT)
       23-27 Sept 2015
 
Geoff Asilo &
Luke Azizi
  • 12U Doubles Runner-up
 
2015 Hawkesbury winter Junior
       10-12 July 2015
 
Joseph Cliff &
Geoff Asilo
  • 12U Doubles Champion
 
2015 NSW TCA Little Master
       13-21 June 2015
 
Nicole Amistad
  • 16U Girls runner-up
 
2015 Illawara Junior Open
       7-9 April 2015
 
Joseph Cliff &
Geoff Asilo
  • 12U Doubles Runnerup
 
Macquarie University NSWSS 14U 
       22 March 2015
 
Sean Cliff
  • 14U Champion
 
Metropolitan Catholic School tennis competition 
       19 March 2015
 
Arden Asilo
  • Winner - 15U boys
Sebastian Sanchez
  • Winner - 13U boys
Macquarie University - NSWSS 
       15 March 2015
 
Sean Cliff
  • Winner - 14U boys
Arden Asilo
  • Winner - 14U boys
Christian Turk
  • Winner - 14U boys
2015 Australia Day Special Round Robin U11 
          Macquarie University Tennis court, 26 January 2015
 
Geoff Asilo
  • 11U Boys Runner-up 

2014 - Tournaments

Nepean NSW State Series
      Nepean District Tennis Association
        14 December 2014
 
Avegail Matutina
  • 11U Girls Runner-up 
 
 
 
 

© Copyright  2014 MAC's CrankIt Foundation. 

  • Facebook Classic